https://www.businessinsider.com/gop-far-right-wants-fbi-destroyed-and-defunded-2022-8?op=1
[…] So help me God.”
JUDICIAL OATH
In December 1990, the Judicial Improvements Act of 1990 replaced the phrase “according to the best of my abilities and understanding, agreeably to the Constitution" with "under the Constitution.” The revised Judicial Oath, found at 28 U. S. C. § 453, reads:
“I, _________, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as _________ under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God.”
COMBINED OATH
Upon occasion, appointees to the Supreme Court have taken a combined version of the two oaths, which reads: