Published on 7 February 2024 at 03:01
[…] No person shall be convicted of treason unless on the testimony of two witnesses (John Durham, Adam Schiff, Robert Mueller, Michael Cohen, Felix Sater, the email provider of Felix Sater and Michael Cohen's 11/03/2015 emails, Mike Flynn, WikiLeaks, DCLeaks, Julian Assange, Roger Stone, Paul Manafort, but not at all limited to the same) to the same overt act, or on confession in open court (Trump's attorneys have specified in the last year that there was no Russia hoax or more specifically that Russia did engage in elections interference in 2016).” Furthermore, 18 U.S.C § 2381, states that a person guilty of treason against the United States “shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States.”"

 

https://www.law.cornell.edu/wex/treason